Compare · ModelsLive · 2 picked · head to head

MiMo-V2-Pro vs Qwen3.8 Max (0902)

Side by side · benchmarks, pricing, and signals you can act on.

Winner summary

Qwen3.8 Max (0902) wins 2 of 3 shared benchmarks. Leads in arena.

Category leads
speed·MiMo-V2-Proarena·Qwen3.8 Max (0902)
Hype vs Reality
MiMo-V2-Pro
#58 by perf·no signal
QUIET
Qwen3.8 Max (0902)
#85 by perf·#2 by attention
DESERVED
Best value
2.1x better value than Qwen3.8 Max (0902)
MiMo-V2-Pro
29.1 pts/$
$2.00/M
Qwen3.8 Max (0902)
13.7 pts/$
$4.00/M
Vendor risk
xiaomi logo
Xiaomi (MiMo)
$111.0B·Tier 1
Low risk
Alibaba Qwen logo
Alibaba (Qwen)
$293.0B·Tier 1
Low risk
Head to head
MiMo-V2-ProQwen3.8 Max (0902)
Artificial Analysis · Quality Index
MiMo-V2-Pro leads by +3.8
MiMo-V2-Pro
49.2
Qwen3.8 Max (0902)
45.4
Chatbot Arena Elo · Coding
Qwen3.8 Max (0902) leads by +237.8
MiMo-V2-Pro
1433.4
Qwen3.8 Max (0902)
1671.2
Chatbot Arena Elo · Overall
Qwen3.8 Max (0902) leads by +36.6
MiMo-V2-Pro
1445.0
Qwen3.8 Max (0902)
1481.6
Full benchmark table
BenchmarkMiMo-V2-ProQwen3.8 Max (0902)
Artificial Analysis · Quality Index
49.245.4
Chatbot Arena Elo · Coding
1433.41671.2
Chatbot Arena Elo · Overall
1445.01481.6
Pricing · per 1M tokens · projected $/mo at 10M tokens
ModelInputOutputContextProjected $/mo
xiaomi logoMiMo-V2-Pro$1.00$3.001.0M tokens (~524 books)$15.00
Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3.8 Max (0902)$2.00$6.001.0M tokens (~500 books)$30.00