Compare · ModelsLive · 2 picked · head to head

Qwen3.6 35B A3B vs Qwen3.7 Plus

Side by side · benchmarks, pricing, and signals you can act on.

Winner summary

Qwen3.7 Plus wins 15 of 20 shared benchmarks. Leads in speed · general · math.

Category leads
speed·Qwen3.7 Plusknowledge·Qwen3.6 35B A3Bgeneral·Qwen3.7 Plusmath·Qwen3.7 Plus
Hype vs Reality
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
#181 by perf·#2 by attention
OVERHYPED
Qwen3.7 Plus
#189 by perf·#2 by attention
OVERHYPED
Best value
1.4x better value than Qwen3.7 Plus
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
72.7 pts/$
$0.57/M
Qwen3.7 Plus
51.5 pts/$
$0.80/M
Vendor risk
Alibaba Qwen logo
Alibaba (Qwen)
$293.0B·Tier 1
Low risk
Alibaba Qwen logo
Alibaba (Qwen)
$293.0B·Tier 1
Low risk
Head to head
Qwen3.6 35B A3BQwen3.7 Plus
Artificial Analysis · Agentic Index
Qwen3.6 35B A3B leads by +0.6
Artificial Analysis Agentic Index · a composite score measuring how well a model performs in agentic workflows · multi-step tool use, planning, error recovery, and autonomous task completion. Aggregates results from multiple agentic benchmarks including SWE-bench, tool-use tests, and planning evaluations. The canonical single-number metric for "how good is this model as an agent?"
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
21.4
Qwen3.7 Plus
20.8
Artificial Analysis · Coding Index
Qwen3.7 Plus leads by +14.0
Artificial Analysis Coding Index · a composite score that aggregates performance across multiple coding benchmarks into a single index. Tracks code generation quality, debugging ability, multi-language competence, and real-world software engineering tasks. Used by Artificial Analysis to rank model coding capability in a normalized, comparable format. Useful for developers choosing between models for coding-heavy workloads.
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
41.9
Qwen3.7 Plus
55.9
Artificial Analysis · CritPt
Qwen3.7 Plus leads by +8.8
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
0.3
Qwen3.7 Plus
9.1
Artificial Analysis · GDPval
Qwen3.6 35B A3B leads by +6.2
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
19.6
Qwen3.7 Plus
13.4
Artificial Analysis · GPQA Diamond
Qwen3.7 Plus leads by +5.9
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
84.1
Qwen3.7 Plus
90.0
Artificial Analysis · Humanity's Last Exam
Qwen3.7 Plus leads by +13.4
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
22.2
Qwen3.7 Plus
35.6
Artificial Analysis · IFBench
Qwen3.7 Plus leads by +13.6
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
64.4
Qwen3.7 Plus
78.0
Artificial Analysis · Long Context Reasoning
Qwen3.7 Plus leads by +1.3
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
71.7
Qwen3.7 Plus
73.0
Artificial Analysis · MMMU Pro
Qwen3.7 Plus leads by +5.5
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
75.0
Qwen3.7 Plus
80.5
Artificial Analysis · Quality Index
Qwen3.7 Plus leads by +6.9
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
18.2
Qwen3.7 Plus
25.2
Artificial Analysis · SciCode
Qwen3.7 Plus leads by +9.5
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
36.6
Qwen3.7 Plus
46.1
Artificial Analysis · tau2-Bench Telecom
Qwen3.6 35B A3B leads by +2.3
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
95.3
Qwen3.7 Plus
93.0
Artificial Analysis · Terminal-Bench Hard
Qwen3.7 Plus leads by +12.2
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
34.8
Qwen3.7 Plus
47.0
Chess Puzzles
Qwen3.6 35B A3B leads by +2.1
Chess Puzzles · tests strategic and tactical reasoning by having models solve chess puzzle positions, evaluating lookahead and pattern recognition abilities.
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
22.1
Qwen3.7 Plus
20.0
Dtbench
Qwen3.7 Plus leads by +16.9
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
56.5
Qwen3.7 Plus
73.3
FrontierMath-Tiers-1-3-v2-Private
Qwen3.7 Plus leads by +14.0
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
20.4
Qwen3.7 Plus
34.4
GPQA diamond
Qwen3.7 Plus leads by +4.0
Graduate-Level Google-Proof QA (Diamond set) · expert-crafted questions in physics, biology, and chemistry that are difficult even for domain PhDs.
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
79.8
Qwen3.7 Plus
83.8
Lmca
Qwen3.7 Plus leads by +9.3
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
34.9
Qwen3.7 Plus
44.2
Mystery Game Puzzles
Qwen3.6 35B A3B leads by +5.5
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
14.1
Qwen3.7 Plus
8.6
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025
Qwen3.7 Plus leads by +6.7
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 · simulated American Invitational Mathematics Examination problems testing advanced problem-solving skills.
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
86.7
Qwen3.7 Plus
93.3
Full benchmark table
BenchmarkQwen3.6 35B A3BQwen3.7 Plus
Artificial Analysis · Agentic Index
Artificial Analysis Agentic Index · a composite score measuring how well a model performs in agentic workflows · multi-step tool use, planning, error recovery, and autonomous task completion. Aggregates results from multiple agentic benchmarks including SWE-bench, tool-use tests, and planning evaluations. The canonical single-number metric for "how good is this model as an agent?"
21.420.8
Artificial Analysis · Coding Index
Artificial Analysis Coding Index · a composite score that aggregates performance across multiple coding benchmarks into a single index. Tracks code generation quality, debugging ability, multi-language competence, and real-world software engineering tasks. Used by Artificial Analysis to rank model coding capability in a normalized, comparable format. Useful for developers choosing between models for coding-heavy workloads.
41.955.9
Artificial Analysis · CritPt
0.39.1
Artificial Analysis · GDPval
19.613.4
Artificial Analysis · GPQA Diamond
84.190.0
Artificial Analysis · Humanity's Last Exam
22.235.6
Artificial Analysis · IFBench
64.478.0
Artificial Analysis · Long Context Reasoning
71.773.0
Artificial Analysis · MMMU Pro
75.080.5
Artificial Analysis · Quality Index
18.225.2
Artificial Analysis · SciCode
36.646.1
Artificial Analysis · tau2-Bench Telecom
95.393.0
Artificial Analysis · Terminal-Bench Hard
34.847.0
Chess Puzzles
Chess Puzzles · tests strategic and tactical reasoning by having models solve chess puzzle positions, evaluating lookahead and pattern recognition abilities.
22.120.0
Dtbench
56.573.3
FrontierMath-Tiers-1-3-v2-Private
20.434.4
GPQA diamond
Graduate-Level Google-Proof QA (Diamond set) · expert-crafted questions in physics, biology, and chemistry that are difficult even for domain PhDs.
79.883.8
Lmca
34.944.2
Mystery Game Puzzles
14.18.6
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 · simulated American Invitational Mathematics Examination problems testing advanced problem-solving skills.
86.793.3
Pricing · per 1M tokens · projected $/mo at 10M tokens
ModelInputOutputContextProjected $/mo
Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3.6 35B A3B$0.15$1.00262K tokens (~131 books)$3.63
Alibaba Qwen logoQwen3.7 Plus$0.32$1.281.0M tokens (~500 books)$5.60