Compare · ModelsLive · 2 picked · head to head

Gemini 4 Argon vs Muse Spark

Side by side · benchmarks, pricing, and signals you can act on.

Winner summary

Gemini 4 Argon wins 5 of 5 shared benchmarks. Leads in speed · knowledge · math.

Category leads
speed·Gemini 4 Argonknowledge·Gemini 4 Argonmath·Gemini 4 Argongeneral·Gemini 4 Argon
Hype vs Reality
Gemini 4 Argon
#11 by perf·#10 by attention
DESERVED
Muse Spark
#79 by perf·no signal
QUIET
Best value
Gemini 4 Argon
12.5 pts/$
$6.00/M
Muse Spark
n/a
no price
Vendor risk
Google DeepMind logo
Google DeepMind
$4.09T·Tier 1
Low risk
Meta logo
Meta AI
$1.79T·Tier 1
Low risk
Head to head
Gemini 4 ArgonMuse Spark
Artificial Analysis · Quality Index
Gemini 4 Argon leads by +9.5
Gemini 4 Argon
52.6
Muse Spark
43.1
GPQA diamond
Gemini 4 Argon leads by +8.8
Graduate-Level Google-Proof QA (Diamond set) · expert-crafted questions in physics, biology, and chemistry that are difficult even for domain PhDs.
Gemini 4 Argon
95.2
Muse Spark
86.4
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025
Gemini 4 Argon leads by +11.1
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 · simulated American Invitational Mathematics Examination problems testing advanced problem-solving skills.
Gemini 4 Argon
100.0
Muse Spark
88.9
Proofbench
Gemini 4 Argon leads by +82.0
Gemini 4 Argon
99.0
Muse Spark
17.0
SimpleQA Verified
Gemini 4 Argon leads by +9.7
SimpleQA Verified · short factual questions with verified answers, measuring factual accuracy and the tendency to hallucinate or provide incorrect information.
Gemini 4 Argon
76.0
Muse Spark
66.3
Full benchmark table
BenchmarkGemini 4 ArgonMuse Spark
Artificial Analysis · Quality Index
52.643.1
GPQA diamond
Graduate-Level Google-Proof QA (Diamond set) · expert-crafted questions in physics, biology, and chemistry that are difficult even for domain PhDs.
95.286.4
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 · simulated American Invitational Mathematics Examination problems testing advanced problem-solving skills.
100.088.9
Proofbench
99.017.0
SimpleQA Verified
SimpleQA Verified · short factual questions with verified answers, measuring factual accuracy and the tendency to hallucinate or provide incorrect information.
76.066.3
Pricing · per 1M tokens · projected $/mo at 10M tokens
ModelInputOutputContextProjected $/mo
Google DeepMind logoGemini 4 Argon$2.00$10.001.0M tokens (~524 books)$40.00
Meta logoMuse Spark————