Compare · ModelsLive · 2 picked · head to head

Claude Opus 5.5 vs Muse Spark

Side by side · benchmarks, pricing, and signals you can act on.

Winner summary

Claude Opus 5.5 wins 5 of 5 shared benchmarks. Leads in speed · knowledge · math.

Category leads
speed·Claude Opus 5.5knowledge·Claude Opus 5.5math·Claude Opus 5.5general·Claude Opus 5.5
Hype vs Reality
Claude Opus 5.5
#12 by perf·#7 by attention
DESERVED
Muse Spark
#79 by perf·no signal
QUIET
Best value
Claude Opus 5.5
6.2 pts/$
$12.00/M
Muse Spark
n/a
no price
Vendor risk
Anthropic logo
Anthropic
$965.0B·Tier 1
Medium risk
Meta logo
Meta AI
$1.79T·Tier 1
Low risk
Head to head
Claude Opus 5.5Muse Spark
Artificial Analysis · Quality Index
Claude Opus 5.5 leads by +14.6
Claude Opus 5.5
57.6
Muse Spark
43.1
GPQA diamond
Claude Opus 5.5 leads by +1.1
Graduate-Level Google-Proof QA (Diamond set) · expert-crafted questions in physics, biology, and chemistry that are difficult even for domain PhDs.
Claude Opus 5.5
87.5
Muse Spark
86.4
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025
Claude Opus 5.5 leads by +11.1
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 · simulated American Invitational Mathematics Examination problems testing advanced problem-solving skills.
Claude Opus 5.5
100.0
Muse Spark
88.9
Proofbench
Claude Opus 5.5 leads by +83.0
Claude Opus 5.5
100.0
Muse Spark
17.0
SimpleQA Verified
Claude Opus 5.5 leads by +5.9
SimpleQA Verified · short factual questions with verified answers, measuring factual accuracy and the tendency to hallucinate or provide incorrect information.
Claude Opus 5.5
72.2
Muse Spark
66.3
Full benchmark table
BenchmarkClaude Opus 5.5Muse Spark
Artificial Analysis · Quality Index
57.643.1
GPQA diamond
Graduate-Level Google-Proof QA (Diamond set) · expert-crafted questions in physics, biology, and chemistry that are difficult even for domain PhDs.
87.586.4
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 · simulated American Invitational Mathematics Examination problems testing advanced problem-solving skills.
100.088.9
Proofbench
100.017.0
SimpleQA Verified
SimpleQA Verified · short factual questions with verified answers, measuring factual accuracy and the tendency to hallucinate or provide incorrect information.
72.266.3
Pricing · per 1M tokens · projected $/mo at 10M tokens
ModelInputOutputContextProjected $/mo
Anthropic logoClaude Opus 5.5$4.00$20.001.0M tokens (~500 books)$80.00
Meta logoMuse Spark————