Compare · ModelsLive · 2 picked · head to head

DeepSeek V3.2 Speciale vs Muse Spark

Side by side · benchmarks, pricing, and signals you can act on.

Winner summary

Muse Spark wins 3 of 3 shared benchmarks. Leads in speed.

Category leads
speed·Muse Spark
Hype vs Reality
DeepSeek V3.2 Speciale
#5 by perf·no signal
QUIET
Muse Spark
#79 by perf·no signal
QUIET
Best value
DeepSeek V3.2 Speciale
97.8 pts/$
$0.80/M
Muse Spark
n/a
no price
Vendor risk
One or more vendors flagged
DeepSeek logo
DeepSeek
$3.4B·Tier 1
Higher risk
Meta logo
Meta AI
$1.79T·Tier 1
Low risk
Head to head
DeepSeek V3.2 SpecialeMuse Spark
Artificial Analysis · Agentic Index
Muse Spark leads by +28.7
Artificial Analysis Agentic Index · a composite score measuring how well a model performs in agentic workflows · multi-step tool use, planning, error recovery, and autonomous task completion. Aggregates results from multiple agentic benchmarks including SWE-bench, tool-use tests, and planning evaluations. The canonical single-number metric for "how good is this model as an agent?"
DeepSeek V3.2 Speciale
0.0
Muse Spark
28.7
Artificial Analysis · Coding Index
Muse Spark leads by +20.7
Artificial Analysis Coding Index · a composite score that aggregates performance across multiple coding benchmarks into a single index. Tracks code generation quality, debugging ability, multi-language competence, and real-world software engineering tasks. Used by Artificial Analysis to rank model coding capability in a normalized, comparable format. Useful for developers choosing between models for coding-heavy workloads.
DeepSeek V3.2 Speciale
37.9
Muse Spark
58.6
Artificial Analysis · Quality Index
Muse Spark leads by +13.6
DeepSeek V3.2 Speciale
29.4
Muse Spark
43.1
Full benchmark table
BenchmarkDeepSeek V3.2 SpecialeMuse Spark
Artificial Analysis · Agentic Index
Artificial Analysis Agentic Index · a composite score measuring how well a model performs in agentic workflows · multi-step tool use, planning, error recovery, and autonomous task completion. Aggregates results from multiple agentic benchmarks including SWE-bench, tool-use tests, and planning evaluations. The canonical single-number metric for "how good is this model as an agent?"
0.028.7
Artificial Analysis · Coding Index
Artificial Analysis Coding Index · a composite score that aggregates performance across multiple coding benchmarks into a single index. Tracks code generation quality, debugging ability, multi-language competence, and real-world software engineering tasks. Used by Artificial Analysis to rank model coding capability in a normalized, comparable format. Useful for developers choosing between models for coding-heavy workloads.
37.958.6
Artificial Analysis · Quality Index
29.443.1
Pricing · per 1M tokens · projected $/mo at 10M tokens
ModelInputOutputContextProjected $/mo
DeepSeek logoDeepSeek V3.2 Speciale$0.40$1.20164K tokens (~82 books)$6.00
Meta logoMuse Spark————