Compare · ModelsLive · 2 picked · head to head

Llama 3.3 70B Instruct vs Muse Spark

Side by side · benchmarks, pricing, and signals you can act on.

Winner summary

Muse Spark wins 3 of 3 shared benchmarks. Leads in arena · knowledge · math.

Category leads
arena·Muse Sparkknowledge·Muse Sparkmath·Muse Spark
Hype vs Reality
Llama 3.3 70B Instruct
#223 by perf·#19 by attention
QUIET
Muse Spark
#79 by perf·no signal
QUIET
Best value
Llama 3.3 70B Instruct
171.9 pts/$
$0.21/M
Muse Spark
n/a
no price
Vendor risk
Meta logo
Meta AI
$1.79T·Tier 1
Low risk
Meta logo
Meta AI
$1.79T·Tier 1
Low risk
Head to head
Llama 3.3 70B InstructMuse Spark
Chatbot Arena Elo · Overall
Muse Spark leads by +171.5
Llama 3.3 70B Instruct
1317.8
Muse Spark
1489.3
GPQA diamond
Muse Spark leads by +56.5
Graduate-Level Google-Proof QA (Diamond set) · expert-crafted questions in physics, biology, and chemistry that are difficult even for domain PhDs.
Llama 3.3 70B Instruct
29.9
Muse Spark
86.4
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025
Muse Spark leads by +83.8
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 · simulated American Invitational Mathematics Examination problems testing advanced problem-solving skills.
Llama 3.3 70B Instruct
5.0
Muse Spark
88.9
Full benchmark table
BenchmarkLlama 3.3 70B InstructMuse Spark
Chatbot Arena Elo · Overall
1317.81489.3
GPQA diamond
Graduate-Level Google-Proof QA (Diamond set) · expert-crafted questions in physics, biology, and chemistry that are difficult even for domain PhDs.
29.986.4
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025
OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 · simulated American Invitational Mathematics Examination problems testing advanced problem-solving skills.
5.088.9
Pricing · per 1M tokens · projected $/mo at 10M tokens
ModelInputOutputContextProjected $/mo
Meta logoLlama 3.3 70B Instruct$0.10$0.32131K tokens (~66 books)$1.55
Meta logoMuse Spark————